in TFK

 

Truck Drags and Show & Shine Volunteer Committee

 

 

 

Frank Pangburn-Race Director                                                                 Richard Abraham-Parking

Greg Algorri-Head Judge                                                                         

Ray Algorri-Head Judge                                                                          

Jonna Pangburn-Dennis-Secretary/Annual Event Program Editor                

Dan Born-Vendors                                                                                  Ernestine Gonzales- Gate                                                            

Speedy Gonzales-Spectator Gate                                                             

Dianna Pangburn- Registration                                                                Paul Pangburn-Food Coordinator

John Sapone-NHRARules/Sponsor                                                                     

Jim Schrein-Drags                                                                                 Keith Snyder-Judge               

                                                                                                            Pete Zamora-Video/Social Media

 

Board Members

Frank Pangburn-Race Director

Dianna Pangburn-CFO

Jonna Pangburn-Dennis-Secretary/Annual Event Program Editor

Greg Algorri-Assistant Race Director

Dan Born-Vendors

Marilyn Graves-Advisor to the Board

 

Friends & Helpers

10/4 Magazine                                       

Erik Sieben                                     Jean Sieben

Dan Linss                                        Shannon Linss

Juvenile Diabetes Research Foundation International

John Malarkey

Kaitlyn Malarkey                           Renee Escoto

Natasha Escoto

Darrell Cox-Parking

Jennifer Algorri-Support

Billy Kaulahoa-Parking

Kelly Malarkey-Participant Gate

Kaitlyn Malarkey-Spectator Gate

John Makarkey-Spectator Gate

John Sapone-NHRA Rules

 

O.O.I.D.A.

Mike Schermoly                            

Truckers Choice

John Mulvihill

ShoRigs.com

Tim Ludwig

Rockwood Products Inc.

Carl Carstens                                  Lindsay Anhalt

Landline Magazine

Sandi Soendker                               Suzanne Stempinski

Mark Reddig

Roadworx Magazine

Julie Vinsand

Truck Gazette

Truck Club Publishing

Laura Machuca

 

 

Jr. Dragster Coordinator

 

Kristina Schulz-Anderson-Registration

Hector Carrion-Support

Terry Cravens-Parking

Jay Galloway-Judge/Sponsor

David Mata-Support

Ray Mata-Support

Jennifer Miller-Support

Leo Monteon-Support

John Scruggs-Parking

Bob Watkins-Parking

 

Food Crew

Jennifer Lovato

Tom Tourigny

 

Security

Doug Miller

Richard Weger

 

Trophy/Stage

Mike Avila

Armida Robles

 

In Loving Memory

William "Bill" Cunningham-Mr Ambassador

Fast Eddie Hall

Gina Snyder

Janet Ulberg

 

 

Read 6079 times Last modified on Wednesday, 22 June 2016 00:43